All pictures on this website were taken from the internet, submitted to us from fans or bodybuilders featured in this website with their permission, not for profit but with the only purpose being to support our Stars of Bodybuilding. Have you a Paco Bautista photo? Thank you for helping us to increase our gallery!

About Paco

Born: March 12, 1971

Birthplace: Barcelona, SPAIN

Residence: Barcelona, SPAIN

Nickname: El Toro

Height: 5' 7" (175 cm)

Competition Weight: 269 lbs (122 kg)

Off Season Weight: 1286 lbs (130 kg)

Arms: 23" (59 cm)

Chest: 53" (135 cm)

Waist: 37,5" (95 cm)

Thighs: 31" (79 cm)

Calves: 21" (53 cm)

Mr. & Masters Olympia Results

2002 - IFBB Mr. Olympia : 20th

2006 - IFBB Mr. Olympia : did not place

2007 - IFBB Mr. Olympia : did not place

2010 - IFBB Mr. Olympia : did not place

Titles Won

1999 - IFBB European Amateur Championships

1999 - IFBB World Amateur Championships

2006 - IFBB Santa Susanna Pro

2007 - IFBB Santa Susanna Pro

Originally from Barcelona, Spain, Francisco "Paco" Bautista (nickname "El Toro") was born Match 12, 1971. He has competed in the highest echelons of American bodybuilding by placing 20th in the 2002 Mr. Olympia and 16th in the 2006 Mr. Olympia.

Before entering the professional scene in the United States, Paco Bautista was reigning in the European circuit by placing first in two competitions in 1999, The European Amateur Championships and The World Amateur Championships

After entering the IFBB pro ranks, Paco has found himself on stage with some of the biggest names in the sport at some of the biggest venues it has to offer. With 2 Olympia appearances and two titles at the 2006-2007 IFBB Grand Prix Spain -  Santa Susanna Pro, with his dominating lower body, Paco only shows signs of continuing to climb the ladder of the IFBB.

In the United States he placed 3rd in the Night of Champions competition in 2002 before competing for the first time in the Mr. Olympia competition later that year.

In 2013 he competed in the Arnold Classic Brasil where he finished 13rd. Paco Bautista is best known for his highly developed lower body.

Paco Bautista "El Toro" - Vit.O.Best is the Official Paco Bautista nutritional sponsor. Biography, exclusives videos, pictures about Paco "El Toro" Bautista, and his IFBB Pro Team in spanish, french and english versions. .

http://www.vitobest.com/

Marvellous Muscle Men at FIBO 2003 - The annual FIBO muscle extravaganza took place in Essen Germany, in May 2003. The highlight was the All Stars stage and their “Show of Strength” posing shows. With Paco Bautista, Dexter jackson, Heiko kallbach, Shawn Ray, Dennis James.

http://www.gmv.com.au/

2007 Europa Super Show: Paco Bautista Interview, En Espanol - Spain's Paco Bautista speaks with Lonnie Teper (Bodybuilding.com) in Spanish about the Europa Pro Show and flexs some muscle to get his point across!

http://videos.bodybuilding.com/

Paco Bautista's Picturebook Video DVD - Paco's many fans may have had a preview of what to expect from his scenes in Muscle Profiles 3. There's a lot more where that came from. Almost 2 hours of muscle-flexing, hard training, hard-posing action more.

https://musclegallerystore.com/

Entrena con Paco - Training with Paco Bautista. Learn my techniques for high intensity workout. Includes pre-workout, personal training with Paco at his gym "Sandow". Photos with Paco. Conversation and questions about Training routines and Nutrition.

http://a2.sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/